All Victoria Cross Recipients

Name ID Place of Death Award(s) Cemetery Country Locality Grave Reference Location of VC
Arthur Louis Aaron WW2 Bone Hospital, Algeria VC, DFM Bone War Cemetery Algeria Annaba II. B. 3. Leeds City Museum
Alfred Ablett Crimean Poplar, London VC, DCM St Andrew's Churchyard, Weybread Grenadier Guards RHQ, Wellington Barracks, London
Harold Ackroyd WW1 Ypres, Belgium VC,MC Birr Cross Roads Cemetery Belgium Zillebeke Believed to be buried in this cemetery Sp. Mem. 7. Lord Ashcroft VC Collection
Abraham Acton WW1 Festubert, France VC Le Touret Memorial. France Pas de Calais Panel 19 and 20. The Beacon, Whitehaven, Cumbria, England
Robert Bellew Adams SBW Inverness, Scotland VC,CB, Mid 3 Tomnahurich Cemetery Scotland Glasgow Not publicly held
James William Adams SAAW Ashwell, Rutland VC Ashwell Churchyard Rutland Not publicly held
Henry Addison IM Bardswell VC St Peter & St Paul Churchyard, Bardwell Royal Green Jackets Museum, Winchester
William Robert Fountaine St Leonards- WW1 St Leonards-on-Sea, East Sussex VC, Brookwood Cemetery England Brookwood, Surrey THE GRAVE AND HEADSTONE OVER THE BURIAL PLOT OF THE REVEREND WILLIAM ADDISON VC IN BROOKWOOD CEMETERY HAS BEEN REFURBISHED. Autumn 2007 Not publicly held
Tom Edwin Adlam WW1 Hayling Island, Hampshire VC St Matthew's Churchyard Blackmoor Salisbury City Guild Hall
Augustus Willington Shelton Agar WW1 Alton, Hampshire VC, DSO, MiD Alton Cemetery Lord Ashcroft Gallery Imperial War Museum, London
Frederick Robertson Aikman IM Hamilton, South Lanarkshire VC Kensal Green Cemetery Not publicly held
Robert Hope Moncrieff Aitken IM St Andrews, Fife VC, CB Eastern Cemetery St Andrews National Army Museum, London
Herman Albrecht SBW Wagon Hill, nr. Ladysmith VC ILH Memorial, Maiden Castle, Caesar's Camp National Museum of Military History in Johannesburg
John Alexander Crimean Alumbagh, Lucknow, British India National War Museum of Scotland
Ernest Wright Alexander WW1 Kingsbridge, Devon VC,CB,CMG,MiD Putney Vale Cemetery. UK London LORD ASHCROFT VC COLLECTION
Wallace LLoyd Algie WW1 Cambrai, France VC Buried at Niagara Cemetery France. Iwuy Grave 7, Row C Lord Ashcroft Gallery Imperial War Museum, London
William Wilson Allan ZULU Monmouth, Monmouthshire VC Monmouth Cemetery UK Monmouthshire South Wales Borderers Museum, Brecon
William Barnsley Allen WW1 Bracklesham VC, DSO, MC & Bar, MiD Earnley Churchyard, Bracklesham Bay Army Medical Services Museum
Michael Allmand WW2 Burma VC Taukkyan War Cemetery Burma Gurkha Museum Winchester
William Amey WW1 Leamington Spa Warwickshire VC Leamington Cemetery, Brunswick Street, Leamington Spa UK Royal Warwickshire Regiment Museum
Charles Anderson WW2
William Anderson WW1 Neuve-Chapelle, France VC le Touret Militaru Cemetery France Le Touret Memorial, Panel 12 (no Known Grave)
William Herbert Anderson WW1 Bois Favieres, France VC Peronne Road Cemetery, Maricourt France II. G. 36. Lord Ashcroft Gallery
Imperial War Museum, London
Charles Anderson WW2 Red Hill Australian Capital Territory VC, MC Memorial Stone at Norwood Crematorium, ACT Australia Australian War Memorial, Canberra
Eric Anderson WW2
John Anderson WW2
Leslie Wilton Andrew WW1 NIB VC, DSO Levin Cemetery New Zealand Levin National Army Museum Waiouru
Henry Andrews Waziristan Campaign
William Angus WW1 Carluke, Lanarkshire VC Wilton Cemetery Scotland Carluke Lair 36. Section O National War Museum of Scotland
Richard Annand WW2
Augustus Anson IM
Adam Archibald WW1 Leith VC Warriston Crematorium Scotland Edinburgh Royal Engineers Museum, Gillingham
Thomas Arthur Crimean
Thomas Ashford SAAW
James Ashworth WIA Nahr e Saraj Distrct Helmand Afghanisatn VC
Alfred Atkinson SBW
Harold Auten WW1 Bushkill, Pennsylvania DSC, RD, VC Sandhill Cemetery Bushkill USA Bushkill National Museum of the Royal Navy, Portsmouth
Thomas Leslie Axford WW1 Mount Hawton Western Australia VC, MM Karrakatta Crematorium, Perth Australian War Memorial, Canberra
Fenton Aylmer Burma exp Lingfield Road, Wimbledon, Surrey VC,CB Golders Green UK London Royal Engineers Museum
William Babtie SBW
Peter Badcoe Vietnam
Charles Baker IM
Albert Ball WW1 Annoeullin, France VC, DSO & Two Bars, MC Annoeullin Cemetery France Nottingham Castle Museum
Valentine Bambrick IM
Edward Bamford WW1 On board HMS Cumberland VC,DSO Bubbling Road Cemetery China Shanghai Cemetery no longer exists Royal Marines Museum, Eastney
William Bankes IM
Edward Barber WW1 Neuve Chapelle, France VC Le Touret Memorial France The Guards Regimental Headquarters
William George Barker WW1 Ottawa Canada VC, DSO,NC, Mount Pleasant Cemetery Canada Toronto Canadian War Museum, Ottawa
Thomas Barratt WW1 Ypres, Belgium VC Essex Farm Cemetery Belgium Boezinge I. Z. 8. Staffordshire Regiment Museum, Lichfield
John Cridlan Barrett WW1 Leicester, Leicestershire VC Gilroes Cemetery and Crematorium England Leicaestershire Royal Leicestershire Regimental Museum
Colin Fraser Barron WW1 Toronto, Ontario, Canada VC Prospect Cemetery Canada Toronto Veteran's Section 7, grave 3562
John Barry SBW
Frederick Barter WW1 Poole, Dorset VC,MC The Royal Welch Fusiliers Museum
Cyril Barton WW2
John Baskeyfield WW2
Cyril Bassett WW1 Stanley Bay New Zealand VC Auckland War Memorial Museum
Sidney Bates WW2
Arthur Batten-Pooll WW1 Lvybridge, Devon VC, MC St Lawrence's Churchyard England Woolverton National Army Museum
Frank Baxter Matabeleland Reb
Edward Baxter WW1 Blairville France VC Fillievres British Cemetery France Pas de Calais A. 10. LORD ASHCROFT VC COLLECTION
Ian Bazalgette WW2
Thomas Beach Crimean
Daniel Beak WW1 Swindon wiltshire VC,DSO,MC Brookwood Cemetery England Brookwood, Surrey ( It is believed Beak did not desire a headstone ) LORD ASHCROFT VC COLLECTION
Ernest Beal WW1 St leger, France VC Faubourg-d'Amiens Cemetery France Pas de Calais No Known Grave Arras Memorial, Bay 5
Robert Beatham WW1 Rosières, France VC Heath Cemetery France Harnonnieres Queensland Museum, Brisbane
Stephen Beattie WW2
Andrew Beauchamp-Proctor WW1 RAF Hendon, England VC,DSO,MC & Bar,DFC Upavon Cemetery
( August 1921, re-interred Mafeking Cemetery)
South Africa Not publicly held
John Beeley WW2
William Bees SBW
William Beesley WW1 Abergavenny, Monmouthshire VC St Paul's Cemetery Coventry Royal Green Jackets Museum, Winchester
Harry Beet SBW
Johnson Beharry Iraq
Douglas Belcher WW1 Claygate, Surrey VC Holy Trinity Churchyard Claygate Royal Green Jackets Museum, Winchester
David Bell Andaman Exp Gillingham, Kent, England VC Woodlands Cemetery Kent, England Gillingham South Wales Borderers Museum
Mark Sever Bell Battle of Ordashu Windlesham, Berkshire VC, CB All Soul's Churchyard UK South Ascot, Berkshire Royal Engineers Museum, Chatham
Edward Bell Crimean
Frederick Bell SBW
Donald Bell WW1 France VC Gordon Dump Cemetery France National Football Museum
Eric Bell WW1 Thiepval, France VC Name on the Thiepval Memorial No known grave Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers Museum
Richard Bell-Davies WW1 RNH Haslar, Portsmouth VC,CB,SO,AFC Swaythling Crematorium Southampton Fleet Air Arm Museum, Yeovilton
Edward Donald Bellew WW1 Kamloops, British Columbia Hillside Cemetery Canada Kamloops Edward Bellew's Victoria Cross is believed to have been stolen from the Royal Canadian Military Institute, Toronto, between January 1975 and 22 July 1977. The VC has never been recovered. ( Bellew's VC action took place near Kerselaere, Belgium, on 24 April 1915 )
Eugene Bennett WW1 Vicenza Italy VC, MC Vicenza Crematorium Italy Vicenza
The Worcestershire Regiment Museum
Philip Eric Bent WW1 Polygon Wood, Belgium VC, DSO Tyne Cot Cemetery Belgium Zonnebeke Memorial (no known grave) Panel 50 to 51. Leicestershire Regiment Museum
Spencer John Bent WW1 Hackney, London VC West Norwood Cemetery England London LORD ASHCROFT VC COLLECTION
William Beresford ZULU Dorking, Surrey VC, KCIE
James Bergin Abyssinian War Poona, British India VC
John Berryman Crimean
Bertram Best-Dunkley WW1 Ypres, Belgium VC Mendinghem Military Cemetery Belgium III. D. 1. Not publicly held
Premindra Bhagat WW2
Edward Bingham WW1 Central London VC, OBE Golders Green Crematorium England London North Down Heritage Centre, Bangor
Frederick Birks WW1 Glencorse Wood, Ypres, Belgium VC, MM Perth Cemetery (China Wall) Belgium Ypres I.G.45 Australian War Memorial, Canberra
John Bisdee SBW
Billy Bishop WW1 Palm Beach, Florida, US VC, CB, DSO & Bar, MC, DFC, ED Greenwood Cemetery Canada Ontario Canadian War Museum
William Bissett WW1 Wrexham, Wales VC Aldershot Military Cemetery England Aldershot Military Town Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders Museum in Stirling Castle, Scotland
Arthur Seaforth Blackburn WW1 Crafers, South Australia, Australia VC,CMG,CBE,ED West Terrace Cemetery Australia Adelaide Australian War Memorial
James Blair IM
Robert Blair IM
Frank Blaker WW2
William Anderson Bloomfield WW1 Ermelo, Mpumalanga, South Africa VC Ermelo Cemetery South Africa Johannesburg Not publicly held
Andrew Bogle IM
Guy Hudleston Boisragon Hunza-Naga Campaign Biarritz, France VC Kensal Green Cemetery UK London Not publicly held
Charles George Bonner WW1 Edinburgh, Scotland VC,DSO Aldridge Cemetery ( headstone )
Warriston Crematorium, Edinburgh
Scotland Edinburgh Not publicly held
Anthony Booth ZULU
Frederick Charles Booth WW1 Brighton, Sussex VC,DCM Bear Road Cemetery England Brighton Red Cross Plot THE VICTORIA CROSS AND CAMPAIGN MEDALS AWARDED TO CAPTAIN FREDERICK BOOTH ARE BELIEVED TO HAVE BEEN RETURNED BY HIM TO HIS OLD REGIMENT, THE RHODESIA NATIVE REGIMENT, IN SALISBURY, RHODESIA ( NOW HARARE, ZIMBABWE )
Albert Chalmers Borella WW1 Albury, New South Wales VC Presbyterian Cemetery Australia North Albury, New South Wales Not publicly held
Arthur Drummond Borton WW1 Southwold, Suffolk VC,CMG,DSO Hunton Churchyard Queen's Royal Surrey Regiment Museum, Guildford
Stanley Henry Parry Boughey WW1 El Burff, Palestine VC Gaza War Cemetery Palestine
Abraham Boulger IM
William Boulter WW1
Claud Bourchier Crimean
Rowland Bourke WW1 Royal Oak Burial Park Canada Victoria Headstone erected 2013 Library and Archives Canada
George Boyd-Rochfort WW1
Duncan Gordon Boyes Shimonoseki Expedition Dunedin, New Zealand VC Anderson's Bay Cemetery Dunedin LORD ASHCROFT VC COLLECTION
Edward Boyle WW1
Edward Bradbury WW1
George Nicholson Bradford WW1 Zeebrugge, Belgium VC Blankenberghe Town Cemetery Belgium Blankenberghe Lord Ashcroft Gallery Imperial War Museum, London
Roland Bradford WW1
Frederick Bradley SBW
Joseph Bradshaw Crimean
William Bradshaw IM
Joseph Brennan IM
Alexander Brereton WW1
Jean Brillant WW1
Walter Lorrain Brodie WW1 Behagnies, France VC, MC Bienvillers Military Cemetery France Pas de Calais XVIII. F. 15
Gonville Bromhead ZULU
Cuthbert Bromley WW1
James Anson Otho Brooke WW1 Gheluvelt, Belgium VC Zantvoorde British Cemetery Belgium Zantvoorde VI. E. 2 Gordon Highlanders Museum Aberdeen, Scotland
Edward Brooks WW1
Oliver Brooks WW1
Peter Brown Basuto War Cape Town VC Woltemade Cemetery, Cape Town South Africa Cape Town AMATHOLE MUSEUM, KING WILLIAM'S TOWN
Francis Brown IM
Edward Brown SBW
Donald Brown WW1
Harry Brown WW1
Walter Brown WW1
Sam Browne IM
Edward Browne ZULU
William Bruce WW1
John Brunt WW2
Thomas Bryan WW1
John Buchan WW1
Angus Buchanan WW1
William Buckingham WW1
Cecil Buckley Crimean
John Buckley IM Headstone erected 2013
Alexander Buckley WW1
Maurice Buckley WW1
Bryan Budd WIA Sangin Afghanistan VC
Patrick Joseph Bugden WW1 Polygon Wood, Belgium VC Hooge Crater Cemetery Belgium Zillebeke VIII.C.5. Queensland Museum, Brisbane
Redvers Buller ZULU
Daniel Burges WW1
Hugh Burgoyne Crimean
William Burman WW1 Cromer Norfolk VC St Faith's Crematorium, Norwich Imperial War Museum, Kennington
Nathaniel Burslem TCW Waihou River, New Zealand VC His body was not recovered New Zealand Waihou River The Royal Hampshire Regiment Museum & Memorial Garden, Winchester, England
Alfred Burt WW1
Alexander Burton WW1
Richard Burton WW2
Christopher Bushell WW1
Thomas Butler IM
John Butler WW1
William Butler WW1
Robert Bye WW1
Thomas Byrne Sudan Campaign Canterbury, England VC West Gate Cemetery UK Canterbury Section MJ. Grave 22 Not publicly held
John Byrne KW
James Byrne IM
John Bythesea Crimean
Thomas Cadell IM
William Cafe IM
John Caffrey WW1
Robert Cain WW2
Hugh Cairns WW1
George Cairns WW2
Thomas Caldwell WW1
Laurence Calvert WW1
Daniel Cambridge Crimean
Aylmer Cameron IM
Donald Cameron WW2
Frederick Campbell WW1
Gordon Campbell WW1
John Campbell WW1
John Campbell WW2
Kenneth Campbell WW2
Lorne Campbell WW2
John Carless WW1
Patrick Carlin IM
John Carmichael WW1
James Carne KW
Alfred Carpenter WW1
John Carroll WW1
Herbert Carter Fourth Somaliland Expedition
Nelson Carter WW1
Adrian Carton de Wiart WW1
George Cartwright WW1
Bernard Cassidy WW1
Claude Castleton WW1
George Edward Cates WW1 Bouchavesnes, France VC HEM FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, HEM-MONACU France Somme I. G. 15. Royal Green Jackets Museum
Geoffrey Cather WW1
Harry Cator WW1
George Chafer WW1
James Champion IM
George Nicolas Channer Perak War Westward Ho!, Devon VC, CB East-the-Water Cemetery, Bideford UK Bideford Not publicly held
John Worthy Chaplin TCW Market Harborough, Leicestershire VC, CB Kibworth villages 'New' Cemetery England Kibworth Harborough Leicestershire Royal Hampshire Regiment, Museum, Winchester
Edward Thomas Chapman WW2 New Inn VC, BEM Panteg cemetery New Inn, Torfaen
John Chard ZULU
Edward Charlton WW2
William Chase SAAW
Noel Godfrey Chavasse WW1 Brandhoek, Belgium VC+Bar, MC, MiD Brandhoek New Military Cemetery Belgium West-Vlaanderen III. B. 15. Lord Ashcroft Gallery Imperial War Museum, London
Percy Herbert Cherry WW1 Lagnicourt, France VC QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSY France Pas de Calais VIII. C. 10. Australian War Memorial
Leonard Cheshire WW2
George Chicken IM
Albert Chowne WW2
Harry Christian WW1
John Christie WW1
William Clamp WW1 Poelcapelle, Belgium VC Tyne Cot Memorial. Belgium Zonnebeke Panel 52 to 54 and 162A Green Howards Museum, Richmond, North Yorkshire, England.
George Clare WW1
James Clarke WW1
Leo Clarke WW1
William Clark-Kennedy WW1
John Clements SBW
Henry Clifford Crimean
Herbert Clogstoun IM
Brett Cloutman WW1
Alexander Cobbe Second Somaliland Expedition
Hugh Cochrane IM
Hampden Cockburn SBW
William Coffey Crimean
Clifford Coffin WW1
Nevill Coghill ZULU
John Coleman Crimean
Harold Colley WW1
Joseph Collin WW1
John Collings-Wells WW1
John Collins WW1
James Collis SAAW
William Coltman WW1
Herbert Columbine WW1 Essex Regiment Museum
James Colvin Mohmand Campaign
Hugh Colvin WW1
Thomas Riversdale Colyer-Fergusson WW1 Bellewaarde, Belgium VC Menin Road South Military Cemetery, Ypres Belgium Ypres II. E. 1. Northamptonshire Regiment Museum, Northampton
Robert Combe WW1
John Commerell Crimean
Walter Congreve SBW
Billy Congreve WW1
William Connolly IM
John Connors Crimean
John Conolly Crimean
Walter Cook IM
John Cook SAAW
Thomas Cooke WW1
Edgar Cookson WW1
James Cooper Andaman Islands Expedition Birmingham VC Warstone Lane Cemetery England Hockley, Staffordshire ( memorial plaque erected November 2003 ) Royal Warwickshire (TA) Regiment, Sheldon, Birmingham
Henry Cooper Crimean
Edward Cooper WW1
Frederick Coppins WW1
Frederick Corbett Occupation of Egypt Maldon Union Workhouse, Maldon VC London Road Cemetery UK Maldon, London On Friday, 16th April 2004, a headstone was erected over the previously unmarked grave of Private Frederick Corbett in the London Road Cemetery, Maldon, Essex. Royal Green Jackets Museum, Winchester
Jack Cornwell WW1
Aubrey Cosens WW2
William Cosgrove WW1
Edmond Costello Siege of Malakand
William Cotter WW1
Cornelius Coughlan IM
Gustavus Coulson SBW
Jack Counter WW1
Gabriel Coury WW1
Charles Coverdale WW1
Charles Cowley WW1
Christopher Cox WW1
James Craig Crimean
John Craig WW1
Harry Crandon SBW
Garrett Creagh SAAW
Thomas Crean SBW
James Crichton WW1
John Crimmin British rule in Burma Wells, Somerset VC,CB,CIE,VD Wells Cemetery Somerset Not publicly held
Thomas Crisp WW1
John Croak WW1
Arthur Cross WW1
Joseph Crowe IM
John Crowe WW1
Robert Cruickshank WW1
John Cruickshank WW2
Victor Crutchley WW1
William Cubitt IM
Arthur Cumming WW2
William Cuninghame Crimean
John Cunningham WW1
John Cunningham WW1
William Currey WW1
David Currie WW2
Philip Curtis KW
Henry Curtis Crimean
Albert Curtis SBW
Horace Curtis WW1
Roden Cutler WW2
James Dalton ZULU
Henry Dalziel WW1
John Danaher FBW Portsmouth, England VC Milton Cemetery, England Portsmouth Not publicly held
Frederick Dancox WW1
Edward Daniel Crimean
Harry Daniels WW1
Henry D'Arcy ZULU
Wilbur Dartnell WW1
Mir Dast WW1
John Daunt IM
Phillip Davey WW1
James Davies WW1 Pilckem, Belgium VC Canada Farm Cemetery Belgium Ypres II,B.18 Royal Welch Fusiliers Museum, Caernarfon
John Davies WW1
Joseph Davies WW1
Gronow Davis Crimean
James Davis IM
James Dawson WW1
George Day Crimean
Sidney Day WW1
John Daykins WW1
Raymond Harvey Joseph De Montmorency Sudan Campaign Dordrecht, Cape Colony, South Africa VC Molteno Cemetery South Africa Dordrecht Cape Colony Unkown
Frank de Pass WW1
Edmund De Wind WW1
Donald Dean WW1
Percy Dean WW1
Maurice James Dease WW1 Mons, Belgium VC ST. SYMPHORIEN MILITARY CEMETERY Belgium Mons,Hainaut V.B.2 ROYAL FUSILIERS MUSEUM
Denis Dempsey IM
Tom Derrick WW2
Bernard Diamond IM
William Dick-Cunyngham SAAW
Collingwood Dickson Crimean
Robert Digby-Jones SBW
John Dimmer WW1
Fazal Din WW2
Thomas Dinesen WW1
John Divane IM
Matthew Dixon Crimean
Claude Dobson NRRF
Frederick Dobson WW1
Dennis Donnini WW2
Patrick Donohoe IM
John Doogan FBW Folkestone, Kent VC Shorncliffe Military Cemetery England Folkestone Plot V. Grave 1054 1st, The Queen's Dragoon Guards Museum, Cardiff
George Dorrell WW1
Eric Dougall WW1 Kemmel, Belgium VC, MC Westoutre British Cemetery Belgium Heuvelland West Flanders (West-Vlaanderen) Sp. Mem. 1 PEMBROKE COLLEGE, CAMBRIDGE
Charles Doughty-Wylie WW1
Campbell Mellis Douglas Andaman Islands Expedition Wells, Somerset, United Kingdom VC Wells Cemetery England Somerset Canadian War Museum
Henry Douglas SBW
Angus Douglas-Hamilton WW1
George Dowell Crimean
William Dowling IM
John Down NZW
Robert Downie WW1
Alexis Doxat SBW
Martin Doyle WW1
Job Drain WW1
Alfred George Drake WW1 La Brique, Belgium VC La Brique No 2 Military cemetery Belgium Ypres I. C. 2. LORD ASHCROFT VC COLLECTION
Tom Dresser WW1
George Drewry WW1
Geoffrey Drummond WW1
Thomas Duffy IM
James Duffy WW1
Frederic Dugdale SBW
James Dundas Bhutan War Sherpur, Afghanistan VC A brass memorial plaque exists in St Mary's Cathedral, Edinburgh (Episcopal) Scotland Edinburgh LORD ASHCROFT VC COLLECTION
John Dunlay IM
Alexander Dunn Crimean
Robert Dunsire WW1
William Dunstan WW1
John Dunville WW1
Alfred Durrant SBW
Thomas Durrant WW2
Edward Dwyer WW1
John Dwyer WW1
Denis Dynon IM
George Eardley WW2
John Edmondson WW2
William Mordaunt Marsh Edwards Occupation of Egypt Hardingham VC St George Churchyard England Hardingham Not publicly held
Thomas Edwards Sudan Campaign Woodford Bridge, London VC St Mary Churchyard England Chigwell A HEADSTONE HAS BEEN ERECTED IN ST MARY'S CHURCHYARD, CHIGWELL, ESSEX, TO COMMEMORATE PRIVATE THOMAS EDWARDS VC, BURIED IN AN UNMARKED GRAVE. 11 March 2001 Black Watch Museum, Perth
Alexander Edwards WW1
Frederick Edwards WW1
Wilfred Edwards WW1
Hughie Edwards WW2
Ernest Egerton WW1
Roland Elcock WW1
Keith Elliott WW2
Neville Elliott-Cooper WW1
Howard Elphinstone Crimean
Wilfrith Elstob WW1
Frederick Elton Crimean
James Emerson WW1
Henry Engleheart SBW
William English SBW
John Erskine WW1
Harold Ervine-Andrews WW2
Thomas Esmonde Crimean 1873 VC
Eugene Esmonde WW2
Samuel Evans Crimean
Arthur Evans WW1
George Evans WW1
Lewis Evans WW1
Joseph John Farmer FBW Mount Vernon Hospital, Northwood, Middlesex VC Brompton Cemetery UK West Brompton Greater London Headstone a boulder from South Africa Army Medical Services Museum
Donald Farmer SBW
Francis Farquharson IM
John Farrell Crimean
William Faulds WW1
Edward Fegen WW2
Alexander Fincastle Tirah Campaign
Norman Finch WW1
George Findlater Tirah Campaign
George Findlay WW1
David Finlay WW1
Humphrey Firman WW1
James Firth SBW
Frederick Fisher WW1 St Julien, Belgium VC Menin Gate Belgium Ypres Canadian Black Watch Museum in Montreal
Charles FitzClarence SBW Polygon Wood, Belgium VC
Richard Fitzgerald IM
Andrew Fitzgibbon TCW Delhi, India VC Delhi's Old Military Cemetery India Delhi His grave is not marked and there is no indication that a headstone ever existed It is believed his Victoria Cross was buried with him
Francis Fitzpatrick Basuto War Glasgow, Scotland VC St Kentigern's Cemetery, Glasgow Scotland Glasgow (grave not marked) National Army Museum, Chelsea
Thomas Flawn Basuto War Plumstead, London Plumstead Cemetery UK London Not publicly held
Alfred Fleming-Sandes WW1
Thomas Flinn IM
Gordon Flowerdew WW1
Henry Foote WW2
John Foote WW2
James Forbes-Robertson WW1
George Forrest IM
William Forshaw WW1
Samuel Forsyth WW1
George Vincent Fosbery Umbeyla Campaign Bath, Gloucestershire VC St Mary's Cemetery Bath LORD ASHCROFT VC COLLECTION
Charles Foss WW1
Edward Foster WW1
Edmund Fowler ZULU
John Fox-Russell WW1
Charles Fraser IM
Ian Fraser WW2
John Freeman IM
Alfred French IM
John French WW2
Bernard Freyberg WW1
Samuel Frickleton WW1
Cyril Frisby WW1
Wilfred Fuller WW1
William Fuller WW1
Christopher Furness WW2
James Fynn WW1
Alfred Gaby WW1
George Gardiner Crimean
William Gardner IM
Philip Gardner WW2
Charles Garforth WW1
Donald Garland WW2
Stephen Garvin IM
Benjamin Geary WW1
Robert Gee WW1
Yeshwant Ghadge WW2
Gaje Ghale WW2
Guy Gibson WW2
Edric Gifford FAE Chichester, West Sussex VC Fairfield Road Cemetery, Bosham Not publicly held
Peter Gill IM
Albert Gill WW1 LORD ASHCROFT VC COLLECTION
Horace Glasock SBW
William Goat IM
Sidney Godley WW1 LORD ASHCROFT VC COLLECTION
Herman Good WW1 Canadian War Museum.
Charles Goodfellow IM
Gerald Goodlake Crimean
William Gordon SGC VC Kingston Military Cemetery Jamaica Kingston
William Gordon SBW
Bernard Gordon WW1
James Gordon WW2
Henry Gore-Browne IM
Robert Gorle WW1
James Gorman Crimean
William Gosling WW1
John Gough TSE Fauquissart, France VC,KCB,CMG Estaires Communal Cemetery France Nord II. A. 7 Royal Green Jackets Museum
Charles Gough IM
Hugh Gough IM
Thomas Gould WW2
Cyril Gourley WW1
Thomas Grady Crimean
Gerald Graham Crimean
Patrick Graham IM
Reginald Graham WW1
Charles James William Grant Manipur Expedition Sidmouth, Devon VC Sidmouth Cemetery National Army Museum, Chelsea, London
John Grant Armed Mission to Tibet
Peter Grant IM
Robert Grant IM
John Grant WW1
Percival Gratwick WW2
Robert Gray WW2
Thomas Gray WW2
John Grayburn WW2
Fred Greaves WW1
Patrick Green IM
John Green WW1
Harry Greenwood WW1
Milton Gregg WW1
William Gregg WW1
Francis Grenfell WW1
Julian Gribble WW1
John Grieve Crimean
Robert Grieve WW1
William Griffiths Andaman Islands Expedition Isandlwana, South Africa VC South Wales Borderers Museum
William Grimbaldeston WW1
John Grimshaw WW1
George Gristock WW2
George Grogan WW1
John Guise IM
George Gunn WW2
Arthur Gurney WW2
Bhanbhagta Gurung WW2
Lachhiman Gurung WW2
Thaman Gurung WW2
Basil Guy Boxer Rising
Thomas Hackett WW1
William Hackett IM
Abdul Hafiz WW2
Ali Haidar WW2
Reginald Haine WW1
Thomas Hale Crimean
William Hall IM
Arthur Hall WW1
Frederick Hall WW1
Lewis Halliday Boxer Rising
Joel Halliwell WW1
Rupert Hallowes WW1
Albert Halton WW1
Thomas Hamilton Crimean
Walter Hamilton SAAW
John Brown Hamilton WW1
John Patrick Hamilton WW1
Arthur Hammond SAAW
Harry Hampton SBW
Thomas Hancock IM
Robert Hanna WW1
John Hannah WW2
Percy Hansen WW1
Eric Harden WW2
William Hardham SBW
Israel Harding Occupation of Egypt Billingshurst, West Sussex VC Highland Road Cemetery Portsmouth Lord Ashcroft Gallery Imperial War Museum, London
Theodore Hardy WW1
Hastings Harington IM
John Harman WW2
John Harper WW2
Thomas Harris WW1
John Harrison WW1
Arthur Harrison WW1
John Harrison IM
Reginald Hart SAAW
Henry Hartigan IM
Edmund Barron Hartley Basuto War Ash, Hampshire VC, GCMG Brookwood Cemetery UK London Army Medical Services Museum, Aldershot
Francis Harvey WW1
Frederick Harvey WW1
Jack Harvey WW1
Norman Harvey WW1
Samuel Harvey WW1
Henry Havelock-Allan IM
Lanoe Hawker WW1
David Hawkes IM
Robert Hawthorne IM
Reginald Hayward WW1
Charles Heaphy NZW
Alfred Heathcote IM
William Heaton SBW
Michael Heaviside WW1
Frederick Hedges WW1
Herbert Henderson Matabeleland Rebellion
George Henderson Arab Revolt
Arthur Henderson WW1 Fontaine-les-Croisilles, France VC COJEUL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEUL France Pas de Calais B.61 LORD ASHCROFT VC COLLECTION
Edward Henderson WW1
Clement Heneage IM
Andrew Henry Battle of Inkerman
Alfred Herring WW1
William Hewett WW1
James Hewitson WW1
Dennis Hewitt WW1
William Hewitt Crimean
Alan Richard Hill FBW Thirsk, North Yorkshire VC St Michael and All Angels Churchyard West Yorkshire, England Haworth Not publicly held
Samuel Hill IM
Albert Hill WW1
James Hills IM
George Hinckley Taiping Rebellion Plymouth, Devon VC Ford Park Cemetery, Plymouth Not publicly held
Jack Hinton WW2
David Hirsch WW1
Frederick Hitch ZULU
Frederick Hobson WW1
Samuel Hodge The Gambia Belize VC Belize City Military Cemetery Belize City Belize Unknown
Charles Hoey WW2
John Hogan WW1
Norman Holbrook WW1
Edward Holland SBW
John Holland WW1
George Hollis IM
Stanley Hollis WW2
James Hollowell IM
Joel Holmes IM
Frederick Holmes WW1
Thomas Holmes WW1
William Holmes WW1
Anthony Home IM
Duncan Home IM
Samuel Honey WW1
Alfred Hook ZULU
William Hope Crimean
Alexander Hore-Rithven Sudan Campaign Gloucestershire VC, CB, DSO,KCMG St John the Baptist Churchyard The Lord Ashcroft Gallery
Ernest Horlock WW1
David Hornell WW2
Basil Horsfall WW1
Alec Horwood WW2
William House SBW
George Howell WW1
Neville Howse SBW
Charles Hudson WW1
James Huffam WW1
Mathew Hughes Crimean
Thomas Hughes WW1
Charles Hull WW1
Clive Hulme WW2
Robert Humpston Crimean
David Hunter WW1
Thomas Hunter WW2
Bellenden Hutcheson WW1
James Hutchinson WW1
Arthur Hutt WW1
Alfred Ind SBW
George Ingouville Crimean
George Ingram WW1
Edgar Inkson SBW
James Innes IM
Gilbert Insall WW1
Reginald Inwood WW1
Charles Irwin IM
Albert Jacka WW1
James Jackman WW2
Harold Jackson WW1 Thiepval, France VC AIF Burial Ground, Glas Lane, France Somme XV. A. 21/30 Not publicly held
Thomas Jackson WW1
William Jackson WW1
Norman Jackson WW2
Namdeo Jadav WW2
Herbert James WW1
Manley James WW1
David Jamieson WW2
George Jarratt WW1
Hanson Jarrett IM
Charles Jarvis WW1
Joseph Jee IM
Francis Jefferson WW2
Clarence Jeffries WW1
Edward Jennings IM
Jørgen Jensen WW1
Henry Jerome IM
Alan Jerrard WW1
Dudley Johnson WW1
Frederick Johnson WW1
James Johnson WW1
William Johnson WW1
Robert Johnston SBW
William Johnston WW1
William Johnstone Crimean
Herbert Jones Falklands War
Henry Jones Crimean
Alfred Jones IM
Robert Jones ZULU
William Jones ZULU
David Jones WW1
Loftus Jones WW1
Richard Jones WW1
Thomas Jones WW1
Eustace Jotham WW1
William Joynt WW1
Karamjeet Judge WW2
Reginald Judson WW1
Joseph Kaeble WW1
Thomas Kavanagh IM
Richard Keatinge IM
Joseph Kellaway Crimean
Richard Kelliher WW2
Robert Kells IM
Henry Kelly WW1
William Keneally WW1
Paul Aloysius Kenna War Suvla Bay, Turkey VC, DSO Lala Baba Cemetery Turkey II. A. 1. The Queen's Royal Lancers Regimental Museum
Edward Kenna WW2
John Kenneally WW2
Charles Kennedy SBW
William Kenny Waziristan Campaign
James Kenny IM
Henry Kenny WW1
Thomas Kenny WW1
Thomas Bede Kenny WW1
William Kenny WW1
Allan Ker WW1
William Kerr IM
George Kerr WW1
John Kerr WW1
Geoffrey Keyes WW2
Leonard Keysor WW1
Leonard Keyworth WW1
Khudadad Khan WW1
Shahamad Khan WW1
William Kibby WW2
Arthur Kilby WW1 LORD ASHCROFT VC COLLECTION
Bruce Kingsbury WW2
Cecil Kinross WW1
Frank Kirby SBW
John Kirk IM
James Kirk WW1
Henry Knight SBW
Alfred Knight WW1
Arthur Knight WW1
George Knowland WW2
John Knox Crimean
Cecil Knox WW1
Filip Konowal WW1
Alexander Lafone WW1
Daniel Laidlaw WW1
Ganju Lama WW2
George Lambert IM
Thomas Lane TCW Kimberley, South Africa VC (forfeited) The Royal Hampshire Regiment Museum & Memorial Garden
Arthur Lascelles WW1
Anders Lassen WW2
David Lauder WW1
Thomas Laughnan IM
Harry Laurent WW1
Samuel Lawrence IM
Brian Lawrence SBW
Edward Lawson Tirah Campaign
Herbert Le Patourel WW2
Ferdinand Simeon Le Quesne British rule in Burma Bristol, Gloucestershire VC Canford Cemetery Bristol (restored Spring 1999) Jersey Museum
Edward Leach SAAW
James Leach WW1
John Leak WW1
Nigel Leakey WW2
Okill Learmonth WW1
Roderick Learoyd WW2
William Leet ZULU
Peter Leitch Crimean
James Leith IM
William Lendrim Crimean
Wilbraham Lennox Crimean
Edmund Henry Lenon TCW Lambeth, London VC Kensal Green Cemetery UK (Grave not marked) The Royal Hampshire Regiment Museum & Memorial Garden
Frank Lester WW1
Hubert Lewis WW1
Leonard Lewis WW1
John Liddell WW1
Ian Liddell WW2
Rambahadur Limbu Malaysia-Indonesia Confrontation
Robert Lindsay Crimean
John Linton WW2
Joseph Lister WW1
Owen Lloyd Kachin Hills Expedition
Isaac Lodge SBW
Arnold Loosemore WW1
David Lord WW2
Stewart Loudoun-Shand WW1
Albert Lowerson WW1
Charles Lucas Crimean
John Lucas NZW
Frederick Luke WW1
Charles Lumley Crimean
Frederick Lumsden WW1
Graham Lyall WW1
Charles Lyell WW2
John Lynn WW1
John Lyons Crimean
Henry Lysons ZULU
Harry Lyster IM
Henry MacDonald Crimean
Thain MacDowell WW1
John MacGregor WW1
Donald Macintyre WW1 Fortrose, Scotland VC Rosmarkie Churchyard, Nr Fortrose Scotland Fortrose 2nd Gurkha Rifles Regimental Trust
David MacIntyre WW1
David MacKay IM
John MacKay SBW
John Mackenzie Third Ashanti Expedition
James MacKenzie WW1
John Mackey WW2
Donald MacKintosh WW1
Hector MacLean Tirah Campaign
Herbert MacPherson IM
Robert MacTier WW1 Mont St Quentin, near Peronne, France VC HEM FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, HEM-MONACU France Somme II. J. 3. Australian War Memorial
Ambrose Madden Crimean
James Magennis WW2
Michael Magner Abyssinian War Melbourne, Australia VC Melbourne General Cemetery Australia Carlton, Victoria Museum Victoria, Carlton Gardens, Melbourne
Patrick Mahoney IM
John Mahony WW2
William Maillard Occupation of Crete
Hugh Malcolm WW2
John Grant Malcolmson Anglo Persian war London VC, Royal Victorian Order, MVO Kensal Green Cemetery UK Not publicly held
George Maling WW1
Wilfred Malleson WW1
Joseph Malone Crimean
Ross Mangles IM
William Manley NZW
Edward Mannock WW1
Conwyn Mansel-Jones SBW
Leslie Manser WW2
Jack Mantle WW2
William Mariner WW1
Percival Marling Sudan Campaign VC, CB All Saints Church ( Vault ) UK Selsley The Lord Ashcroft collection I.W.M
William Thomas Marshall Sudan Campaign Kirkcaldy, Fife VC Bennochy Road Cemetery Kirkcaldy (Headstone renovated 1992) 15th/19th Hussars Museum, Newcastle-upon-Tyne
James Marshall WW1
Cyril Martin WW1
Horace Martineau SBW
Arthur Martin-Leake SBW
Arthur Martin-Leake WW1
Richard Masters WW1
James Masterson SBW
Frederick Maude Crimean
Francis Maude IM
Thomas Maufe WW1
Francis Maxwell SBW
Joseph Maxwell WW1
Henry May WW1
Leslie Maygar SBW
Arthur Mayo IM
Tom Mayson WW1
John McAulay WW1
William McBean IM
Robert McBeath WW1
Lawrence McCarthy WW1
Charles McCorrie Crimean
John Frederick McCrea Basuto War Cape Colony, South Africa VC Kokstad Cemetery, East Griqualand South Africa Transkei District, Kwazulu-Natal The Lord Ashcroft collection I.W.M
James McCudden WW1
John McDermond Crimean
William McDonell IM
John McDougall TCW Edinburgh VC Old Calton Cemetery, Scotland Edinburgh His name there is given as James Leishman McDougal Essex Regiment Museum, Chelmsford
Stanley McDougall WW1
William McFadzean WW1
Samuel McGaw First Ashanti Expedition Larnaca, Cyprus VC British Cemetery, Kyrenia, Cyprus Cyprus Kyrenia LORD ASHCROFT VC COLLECTION
Lewis McGee WW1
John McGovern IM
Roderick McGregor Crimean
David McGregor WW1
Louis McGuffie WW1
James McGuire IM
Patrick McHale IM
Hugh McInnes IM
George McIntosh WW1
Hugh McIver WW1
Ian McKay Falklands War
George McKean WW1
James McKechnie Crimean
Edward McKenna NZW
Albert McKenzie WW1
Hugh McKenzie WW1
Alan McLeod WW1
Peter McManus IM
Valentine McMaster IM
Eric McNair WW1
William McNally WW1
Frank McNamara WW1
John McNamara WW1
John McNeill NZW
Frederick McNess WW1
Stewart McPherson IM
James McPhie WW1 Aubencheul-au-Bac France VC NAVES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION France Nord II. E. 4. Imperial War Museum
Bernard McQuirt IM
Allastair McReady-Diarmid WW1
William McWheeney Crimean
Samuel Meekosha WW1
John Meikle WW1 Near Marfaux, France VC MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERY France Marne VIII. C. 1. Not publicly held
Matthew Meiklejohn SBW
Edward Mellish WW1
Charles Melliss WW1
Teignmouth Melvill ZULU
Charles Melvin WW1
William Merrifield WW1
Charles Merritt WW2
William Metcalf WW1
Godfrey Meynell Second Mohmand Campaign
Ron Middleton WW2
Anthony Miers WW2
John Milbanke SBW
Francis Miles WW1
Duncan Millar IM
Frederick Miller Crimean
James Miller IM
James Miller WW1
Walter Mills WW1
William Milne WW1
Harry Miner WW1
Samuel Mitchell NZW
Coulson Mitchell WW1
George Mitchell WW2
Martin Moffat WW1
John Molyneux WW1
Thomas Monaghan IM
George Monger IM
Rupert Moon WW1
George Moor WW1
Arthur Thomas Moore Anglo Persian war Dublin, Ireland VC, CB Mount Jerome Cemetery Ireland Harold's Cross Dublin, Private
Hans Garrett Moore 9th Cape Frontier War Lough Derg, County Tipperary, Ireland VC, CB Mount Jerome Cemetery Ireland Dublin MuseuMAfricA, Johannesburg, South Africa.
Montague Moore WW1
Samuel Morley IM
Robert Morrow WW1
Edward Mott WW1
Thomas Mottershead WW1
James Mouat Crimean
Albert Mountain WW1
John Moyney WW1
Andrew Moynihan Crimean Headstone refubished 2013
Harold Mugford WW1
Kenneth Muir KW
Patrick Mullane SAAW
George Mullin WW1
Charles Mullins SBW
James Munro IM
Thomas Murphy Andaman Exp Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA VC Unknown
Michael Murphy IM
James Murray FBW Dublin, Ireland VC Glasnevin Cemetery Ireland Dublin ( headstone erected in the 1990s ) National Army Museum, Chelsea
John Murray NZW
Harry Murray WW1
Edgar Myles WW1
Patrick Mylott IM
Andrew Mynarski WW2
William Napier IM
William Nash IM
Martin Nasmith WW1
Philip Neame WW1
Samuel Needham WW1
Thomas Neely WW1
Darwan Negi WW1
Gobar Negi WW1
David Nelson WW1
Randolph Nesbitt Mashona Rebellion
John Nettleton WW2
Robert Newell IM
James Newland WW1
Augustus Newman WW2
William Newton WW2
Moana-Nui-a-Kiwa Ngarimu WW2
Henry James Nicholas WW1 Near Le Quesnoy, France VC VERTIGNEUL CHURCHYARD, ROMERIES France Nord 15 Canterbury Museum
Harry Nicholls WW2
William Nickerson SBW
Eric Nicolson WW2
Cecil Noble WW1
William Norman Crimean
Gerard Norton WW2
John Norwood SBW
Claude Nunney WW1
George Nurse SBW
James Ockendon WW1
Luke O'Connor Crimean
William Odgers NZW
Timothy O'Hea Brother took Idenity Tirari Desert-Sturt Stony Desert, Australia VC Nockatunga Station Australia Queensland Royal Green Jackets Museum
Christopher O'Kelly WW1
Michael O'Leary WW1
William Olpherts IM
Martin O'Meara WW1
John O'Neill WW1
George Onions WW1
John Ormsby WW1
Michael O'Rourke WW1
John Osborn WW2
James Osborne FBW Tring, Hertfordshire VC St Bartholomew Churchyard England Wigginton Headstone replaced in St Bartholomew's Churchyard, Wigginton, Hertfordshire 08/06/2008 EXTENSIVE RESEARCH HAS DISCOVERED THE VICTORIA CROSS AWARDED TO PRIVATE JAMES OSBORNE WAS DESTROYED IN AN AIR RAID ON BELFAST IN 1941.
Gerald O'Sullivan WW1
Edmund O'Toole ZULU
James Owens Crimean
William Oxenham IM
Anthony Palmer Crimean
Frederick Palmer WW1
Robert Palmer WW2
John Park Crimean
James Park IM
Charles Parker SBW
Walter Parker WW1
Samuel Parkes Crimean
Frederick Parslow WW1
Francis Parsons SBW
Hardy Parsons WW1
Frank Partridge WW2
John Paton IM
George Paton WW1
John Pattison WW1
Keith Payne Vietnam War
George Peachment WW1
George Pearkes WW1
Samuel Pearse North Russia Relief Force
James Pearson IM
John Pearson IM
Cyrus Peck WW1
William Peel Crimean
Walter Peeler WW1
Henry Pennell Tirah Campaign
Henry Percy Crimean
John Perie Crimean
Frederick Peters WW2
Everard Phillipps IM
Robert Phillips WW1
Edmund Phipps-Hornby SBW
Arthur Pickard NZW
Henry William Pitcher Umbeyla Campaign Dehra Ghazi Khan, British India VC Dehra Ismail Khan Cemetery Pakistan Kohat JERSEY MUSEUM
Ernest Pitcher WW1
James Pitts SBW
Basil Place WW2
Alfred Pollard WW1
James Pollock WW1
Charles Pope WW1
Patrick Porteous WW2
Frederick Potts WW1
Arthur Poulter WW1
Harry Prendergast IM
John Prettyjohns Crimean
Llewelyn Price-Davies SBW
Thomas Pride Shimonoseki Expedition Branksome, Dorset VC All Saint's Churchyard, Banksome Park National Maritime Museum
Dighton Probyn IM
Arthur Procter WW1
Joseph Prosser Crimean
George Prowse WW1
Thomas Pryce WW1
Tul Pun WW2
John Purcell IM
Charles Pye IM
Lionel Queripel WW2
Robert Quigg WW1
Henry Raby Crimean
Agansing Rai WW2
Bhandari Ram WW2
Chhelu Ram WW2
Kamal Ram WW2
Richhpal Ram WW2
Henry Ramage Crimean
Horace Ramsden SBW
Karanbahadur Rana WW1
John Randle WW2
Harry Ranken WW1
William Ratcliffe WW1
Reginald Rattey WW2
George Ravenhill SBW
Walter Rayfield WW1
Claud Raymond WW2
John Raynes WW1
William Raynor IM
Anketell Read WW1
Herbert Reade IM
John Readitt WW1
Hamilton Reed SBW
Ivor Rees WW1
Lionel Rees WW1
Thomas Reeves Crimean
Oswald Reid WW1
William Reid WW2
Thomas Rendle WW1
William Rennie IM
George Renny IM
William Reynolds Crimean
James Reynolds ZULU
Douglas Reynolds WW1
Henry Reynolds WW1
John Rhodes WW1
William Rhodes-Moorhouse WW1
Alfred Richards WW1
George Richardson IM
Arthur Richardson SBW
James Richardson WW1
William Rickard Crimean
Thomas Ricketts WW1
Richard Kirby Ridgeway Second Naga Hills Expedition Harrogate, Yorkshire VC, VB Lawnswood Cemetery England Adel West Yorkshire Not publicly held
Frederick Riggs WW1
John Ripley WW1
Henry Ritchie WW1
Walter Ritchie WW1
Jacob Rivers WW1
John Robarts Crimean
Frederick Roberts IM
James Roberts IM
Frederick Roberts SBW
Frank Roberts WW1
Peter Roberts WW2
William Robertson SBW
Charles Robertson WW1
Clement Robertson WW1
James Robertson WW1
Edward Robinson IM
Eric Robinson WW1
Leefe Robinson WW1
Henry Robson WW1
Patrick Roddy IM
George Rodgers IM
Robert Montresor Rogers TCW Maidenhead VC, CB All Saint's Churchyard, Maidenhead LORD ASHCROFT VC COLLECTION
James Rogers SBW
Maurice Rogers WW2
George Rolland TSE
Frederick Room WW1
Gerard Roope WW2
Matthew Rosamund IM
John Ross Crimean
George Roupell WW1
Hugh Rowlands Crimean
David Rushe IM
Charles Russell Crimean
Charles Rutherford WW1
William Ruthven WW1
John Ryan IM
Miles Ryan IM
John Ryan NZW
John Ryan WW1
Robert Ryder WW1
Robert Ryder WW2
Clifford Sadlier WW1
Thomas Sage WW1
Philip Salkeld IM
Nowell Salmon IM
George Samson WW1
George Sanders WW1
William Sanders WW1
Richard Sandford WW1
Willward Sandys-Clarke WW2
Euston Sartorious SAAW
Reginald William Sartorius First Ashanti Expedition Cowes, Isle of Wight VC CMG St Mary's Churchyard, South Baddesley National Army Museum, Chelsea
Arthur Saunders WW1
William Savage WW2
John Sayer WW1
Arthur Scarf WW2
Christian Schiess ZULU
Harry Schofield SBW
John Schofield WW1
Mark Scholefield Crimean
Andrew Scott Baluchistan Srinagar, British India VC Srinigar Cemetery India Srinigar, Kashmir Not publicly held
Robert George Scott Basuto War Wynberg, South Africa VC, DSO Plumstead Cemetery South Africa Cape Town
Robert Scott SBW
Francis Scrimger WW1
Derek Seagrim WW2
Ernest Seaman WW1
William Henry Harrison Seeley Shimonoseki Expedition VC Evergreen Cemetery US Stoughton, Massachusetts Unkown
George Sellar SAAW
Alfred Sephton WW2
Cecil Sewell WW1
Sher Shah WW2
Robert Shankland WW1
Charles Sharpe WW1
John Shaul SBW
Same Shaw IM
Hugh Shaw NZW
Robert Shebbeare IM
Albert Shepherd WW1
John Sheppard Crimean
Robert Sherbrooke WW2
John Sherwood-Kelly WW1
Robert Shields Crimean
William Short WW1
Alfred Shout WW1
William Sidney WW2
Ellis Sifton WW1
Ray Simpson Vietnam War
John Simpson IM
John Sims Crimean
Ishar Singh Waziristan Campaign
Chatta Singh WW1
Gobind Singh WW1
Badlu Singh WW1
Gian Singh WW2
Nand Singh WW2
Parkash Singh WW2
Prakash Singh WW2
Ram Singh WW2
Umrao Singh WW2
John Sinnott IM
John Sinton WW1
John Skinner WW1
Michael Sleavon IM
Alfred Smith Sudan Campaign Plumstead VC Plumstead cemetery UK Plumstead, SE London ( headstone erected 1986 ) Royal Artillery Museum, Woolwich
John Smith Hunza Naga Campaign London, England VC, CIE. VCO Kensal Green Cemetery The Gurkha Museum
James Smith Mohmand Campaign
Clement Smith Fourth Somaliland Expedition
Philip Smith Crimean
Henry Smith IM
John Smith IM
John Smith IM
Frederick Smith NZW
Alfred Smith WW1
Archibald Smith WW1
Edward Smith WW1
Issy Smith WW1
James Smith WW1
Ernest Smith WW2
Nevill Maskelyne Smyth Sudan Campaign Balmoral, Victoria, Australia VC, CB, MiD (11) Balmoral Cemetery Australia Balmoral, Victoria, Held by family
John Smyth WW1
Quentin Smythe WW2
James Somers WW1
Charles Spackman WW1
Robert Spall WW1
Bill Speakman KW
David Spence IM
Edward Spence IM
Dudley Stagpoole NZW
William Stanlake Crimean
Richard Stannard WW2
Leslie Starcevich WW2
Percy Statton WW1
Gordon Steele North Russia Relief Force
Thomas Steele WW1
William Stewart IM
James Stokes WW2
Charles Stone WW1
Walter Stone WW1
Percy Storkey WW1
Harcus Strachan WW1
George Stringer WW1
George Strong Crimean
Ronald Stuart WW1
Frank Stubbs WW1
Sefanaia Sukanaivalu WW2
Arthur Sullivan North Russia Relief Force
John Sullivan Crimean
William Sutton IM
Edwin Swales WW2
Ernest Sykes WW1
William Sylvester Crimean
George Symons Crimean
William Symons WW1
James Tait WW1
Henry Tandey WW1
John Taylor Crimean
Christopher Teesdale Crimean
William Temple NZW
Edward Thackeray IM
Kulbir Thapa WW1
Lalbahadur Thapa WW2
Netrabahadur Thapa WW2
Sher Thapa WW2
Jacob Thomas IM
John Thomas WW1
Alexander Thompson IM
William Thompson IM
George Thompson WW2
Hugo Throssell WW1
Frederick Tilston WW2
Arthur Tisdall WW1
Ross Tollerton WW1
Henry Tombs IM
Joseph Tombs WW1
Frederick Topham WW2
James Towers WW1
Edgar Towner WW1
Ernest Towse SBW
Alfred Toye WW1
Charles Train WW1
James Travers IM
Richard Travis WW1
William Traynor SBW LORD ASHCROFT VC COLLECTION
Leonard Trent WW2
William Spottiswoode Trevor Bhutan War Newport, Isle of Wight VC Kensal Green Cemetery UK Royal Engineers Museum, Chatham
Joseph Trewavas Crimean
Lloyd Trigg WW2
Paul Triquet WW2
Frederick Tubb WW1
James Turnbull WW1
Samuel Turner IM
Richard Turner SBW
Alexander Turner WW1
Hanson Turner WW2
Victor Turner WW2
Thomas Turrall WW1
John Tytler IM
Edward Unwin WW1
Charles Upham WW2
James Upton WW1
John Vallentin WW1
Bernard Vann WW1
Theodore Veale WW1
John Vereker WW1
Arthur Vickers WW1
Geoffrey Vickers WW1
Samuel Vickery Tirah Campaign
William Vousden SAAW
Richard Wadeson IM
Richard Wain WW1
Richard Wakeford WW2
Adam Wakenshaw WW2
Garth Walford WW1
William Walker Third Somaliland Exp
Mark Walker Crimean
Samuel Wallace WW1
George Waller IM
William Waller IM
Horace Waller WW1 Heninel, France VC COJEUL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEUL France Pas de Calais C. 55.
George Walters Crimean
Malcolm Wanklyn WW2
Bernard Warburton-Lee WW2
Henry Ward IM
Joseph Ward IM
Charles Ward SBW
James Ward WW2
Sidney Ware WW1
William Waring WW1
Blair Wark WW1
Reginald Warneford WW1
Edward Warner WW1
Samuel Wassall ZULU
Arnold Waters WW1
Tasker Watkins WW2
Thomas Watson Mohmand Campaign
John Watson IM
Oliver Watson WW1
Joseph Watt WW1
Henry Weale WW1
Frank Wearne WW1
Lawrence Weathers WW1
James Welch WW1
Harry Wells WW1
Ferdinand West WW1
Richard West WW1
Basil Weston WW2
Kevin Wheatley Vietnam War
Francis Wheatley Crimean
George Wheeler WW1
George Wheeler WW1
Frederick Whirlpool IM
Harry Whitchurch Chitral Exp
George White SAAW
Albert White WW1
Archie White WW1
Geoffrey White WW1
Jack White WW1
William White WW1
Harold Whitfield WW1
Thomas Whitham WW1
John Whittle WW1
Alfred Wilcox WW1
Thomas Wilkinson Crimean
Alfred Wilkinson WW1
Thomas Wilkinson WW1
Thomas Wilkinson WW2
John Williams ZULU Headstone replaced 2013
Jack Williams WW1
William Williams WW1
William Williams WW1
Richard Willis WW1
Henry Wilmot IM Head stone refurbished 2013
Arthur Wilson Sudan Campaign Swaffham VC,GCB,OM,GCVO St Peter and St Paul's Churchyard England Swaffham Royal Naval Museum, Portsmouth
George Wilson WW1
Eric Wilson WW2
John Augustus Wood Anglo Persian war Poona, British India VC St Mary's Churchyard British India Poona Rajputana Rifles Regimental Museum
Evelyn Wood IM
Harry Wood WW1
Wilfred Wood WW1
Joseph Woodall WW1
Thomas Woodcock WW1
Charles Wooden Crimean
Sidney Woodroffe WW1
James Woods WW1
Geoffrey Woolley WW1
Wallace Wright Kano Sokoto Exp
Alexander Wright Crimean
Theodore Wright WW1
Peter Wright WW2
George Wyatt WW1
Guy Wylly SBW
Charles Yate WW1
Frederick Youens WW1
Jack Youll WW1
Thomas Young IM
Alexander Young SBW
Frank Young WW1
John Young WW1
Thomas Young WW1
William Young WW1 Cambridge Hospital, Aldershot VC PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERY United Kingdom Lancashre V. RC. 10. The Museum of Lancashire
David Younger SBW
Raphael Zengel WW1
Lala WW1